fradley_10k_march_2011Logo_Florette

Sponsored by Florette

James Trollop of Birchfield Harriers won the Florette Fradley 10k today. The 2010 winner romped home but was hampered in his valiant attempt to break the course record by runners completing the first lap of the 2 lap route as a record turn out also caused the start to be delayed by 15 minutes.

10k

Conditions: wet

POSITION | RACE No. | NAME | CAT. | CLUB | CHIP TIME | GUN TIME

1 754 JAMES TROLLOPE M-SEN 00:30:50 00:30:50
2 727 MARK POWELL M-SEN 00:31:29 00:31:29
3 172 DAMIAN CARR M-SEN coventry godiva harriers 00:31:58 00:31:58
4 142 RICHARD BURMAN M-SEN coventry godiva harriers 00:32:29 00:32:30
5 626 RICHARD WHITE M-SEN brats 00:32:53 00:32:54
6 733 ASHLEY HURDMAN M-SEN 00:33:36 00:33:36
7 708 BEN BENNET M-V40 redhill road runners 00:33:42 00:33:44
8 116 ANDREW HALLIDAY M-SEN bournville harriers 00:33:47 00:33:47
9 53 SEAN ROSE M-V40 bournville harriers 00:33:57 00:33:57
10 333 SIMON MASSEY M-SEN tipton 00:34:10 00:34:10
11 500 ADAM FOZZARD M-SEN derby a/c 00:34:34 00:34:35
12 293 DANIEL CLEARY M-U20 halesowen 00:34:43 00:34:44
13 113 CHRIS GIBBS M-SEN 00:35:08 00:35:09
14 614 JONNY LOWE M-V40 mansfield harriers 00:35:12 00:35:13
15 218 ANDREW PEAT M-SEN long eaton r/c 00:35:22 00:35:22
16 748 NICK BROOKE M-SEN 00:35:28 00:35:31
17 120 MATTHEW JUDSON M-SEN notts a/c 00:35:31 00:35:32
18 796 IAN MILNER M-SEN 00:35:41 00:35:42
19 154 IAN SATTERTHWAITE M-V40 centurian 00:35:42 00:35:44
20 250 RICHARD STEVENSON M-SEN 00:35:47 00:35:49

See Full results

2k

Conditions: wet

POSITION | RACE No. | NAME | TIME

1ST 117 ALEX BENFIELD 06:29 MALE
2ND 114 JOHNATHON WEST 07:09 MALE
3RD 107 DAN EVANS 07:17 MALE
4TH 116 ASHLEY ASTBURY 07:23 MALE
5TH 109 HENRY HUNT 07:53 MALE
6TH 110 LIAM CRADDOCK 07:56 MALE
7TH 127 OLIVIA PAYNE 08:04 FEMALE
8TH 128 GEORGE PAYNE 08:13 MALE
9TH 118 THOMAS BENFIELD 08:19 MALE
10TH 112 ALISON WATKINS 08:22 FEMALE
11TH 121 BEN EVANS 08:23 MALE
12TH 108 LAURA HUNT 08:27 FEMALE
13TH 113 RACHEL WEST 08:33 FEMALE
14TH 105 JOEL HARVEY 09:25 MALE
15TH 129 JOSEPH HALL 09:58 MALE
16TH 123 SAM MYECROFT 09:59 MALE
17TH 115 LOVELLE BERRY 10:21 MALE
18TH 122 JOSH RYECROFT 10:33 MALE
19TH 106 ROSE POUNTAIN 10:39 FEMALE
20TH 119 SAM WAGSTAFF 10:51 MALE

Facebook Twitter Email