winners – Kingsbury Water Park 10k – 30th Nov 2014

KINGSBURY WINS AT KINGSBURY

A record turn out on a perfect late autumnal morning today ( November 30th ) saw the perfectly named Michael Kingsbury of Charnwood AC win the Running Form Kingsbury Water Park 10k in a remarkably quick time of 36:13 considering the very muddy terrain the runners experienced around the majority of the rugged terrain.

Kingsbury led from the horn at 10.30am and proceeded to fly around the course to finish over 2 minutes in front of second placed Chris Horton from the Badgers Running Club ( 38.36 ) and third placed Ashley Baldwin ( Peel Roadrunners) ( 39.07)

First female home was Monica Lampart in an excellent 43.11 followed closely by another Badgers RC runner Holly Cherry ( 44.18) and Ute Baird in third ( 44:22 ) The first three are pictured.

photoboxUse the links below to locate the photos that interest you and purchase prints online. You can also order a wide variety of memorabilia including, postcards, mugs, mouse mats, canvas prints, coasters, iPhone cases and more.

Click “More” to see the Full Results

Full Results of Kingsbury Water Park 10k – 30th Nov 2014

 

POSITION NUMBER NAME SEX AGE CLUB TIME
1 175 Michael Kingsbury M 49 Charnwood AC 36.13
2 298 Chris Horton M 39 38.36
3 247 Ashley Baldwin M 30 Peel Road Runners 39.07
4 296 Paul Smith M 40 39.28
5 284 Andy McCoy M 28 39.33
6 283 Darren Redmond M 32 39.35
7 60 Alan Pentland M 42 39.38
8 222 Mark Blake M 48 40.29
9 190 Roger Homes M 52 Kenilworth 40.39
10 196 Matt Hewetson M 33 41.06
11 256 Tony Harris M 48 41.32
12 129 Matthew Lewis M 32 Telford Harriers 41.4
13 213 Neil Screaton M 39 41.52
14 290 Andy Gabino M 30 42.05
15 260 Andrew Orme M 47 South Derbyshire Road Runners 42.28
16 271 Peter Rodgers M 52 43.03
17 163 Julian Ayres M 29 43.05
18 228 Peter Kelly M 54 43.08
19 282 Monika Lampart F 33 43.11
20 70 Phil East M 37 43.29
21 301 Condrad Webb M 46 43.43
22 291 Akgun Ozsoy M 40 43.46
23 216 Tony Marrs M 57 Sytri 43.54
24 275 Gary Minsey M 46 43.55
25 141 Stewart Deemins M 40 44.04
26 61 Andrew Kite M 34 Run and Ride 44.08
27 136 Mal Fox M 33 44.17
28 185 Holly Cherry F 14 44.18
29 87 Ute Baird F 47 Votwo.co.uk 44.22
30 108 Roger McKendrick M 43 44.32
31 62 Gordon Robinson M 51 44.36
32 203 Simon Chambers M 4 Quantock Harriers 44.41
33 37 Steve Cramp M 33 44.57
34 125 Peter Holdcroft M 50 Stoke Fit 45.1
35 246 Simao Pereira M 26 45.24
36 261 Pawel Witek M 25 45.26
37 120 Graham Cox M 37 45.31
38 227 Allan Crook M 44 45.33
39 152 Gavin Wright M 35 45.34
40 38 Paul Martin M 36 45.46
41 150 Joanna Rooney F 30 45.48
42 292 Jeremy Hill M 43 46.06
43 226 Matt Yates M 37 46.1
44 166 Andrew West M 43 46.29
45 263 Peter Woods M 46.42
46 200 Tracey Glover F 44 5th Derby’s Road Runners 46.44
47 294 David Craig M 47 46.5
48 197 Ian Stafford M 47 46.59
49 270 Mick Hair M 41 47.05
50 277 Carl Commender M 38 47.07
51 44 Simon Cartwright M 43 47.12
52 254 David Gould M 61 47.14
53 52 Andrew Lynch M 35 47.17
54 241 Harry Grimes M 29 47.18
55 267 Claire Brinning F 47.18
56 133 Tom Tollafield M 25 47.2
57 248 Chris Bowman M 48 47.37
58 77 Robert Powell M 58 48.09
59 218 John Meads M 59 48.39
60 137 Martin Russell M 44 48.41
61 244 Dan Grainger M 32 48.46
62 295 Dewi Pavell M 42 48.49
63 182 Richard Hodgkins M 38 48.52
64 13 Owen Slater M 44 Peel Road Runners 48.52
65 199 Paul Glover M 51 5th Derby’s Road Runners 49
66 253 Martin Chadbourne M 45 Barley Fields Running Club 49.06
67 259 Anna Gibiino F 39 49.07
68 236 Nick Hanson M 53 49.21
69 206 Chris Brooks M 39 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 49.29
70 122 Daniel Floyd M 38 49.33
71 201 Andy Benton M 50 Ivanhoe Runners 49.4
72 303 Anne Bland F 45 Desford Striders 50.03
73 53 Neil Coleman M 36 50.15
74 69 Rod Street M 48 50.21
75 272 Douglas Hamilton M 50.24
76 300 Jorge Mendes M 26 50.32
77 179 Colin Corden M 56 Centurion Running Club 50.34
78 171 Tom Randle M 16 50.41
79 250 Andy Watkiss M 39 50.46
80 245 Jaroslaw Prasek M 30 50.53
81 119 Robnald Carrera M 36 50.59
82 7 Steve Shute M 57 51.02
83 27 Nicola Bowman F 39 Badgers 51.03
84 278 Mark Bloxham M 36 51.05
85 172 Sally Seeley F 45 51.09
86 3 Carl Moulding M 52 51.51
87 189 Paul Robin Horton M 63 51.52
88 204 Ian Strain M 49 51.56
89 239 Andre Sousa M 27 52.06
90 12 Christopher Hobbs M 61 52.07
91 211 Carol Thomas F 37 52.27
92 115 Craig Mitchell M 44 52.28
93 268 Jo Parker-Stirling F 52.28
94 149 Malcolm Skerratt M 45 52.4
95 28 Lilly Bowman F 15 Badgers 52.5
96 100 Craig Slyde M 38 52.57
97 126 Elliott Line M 38 53
98 223 Robert Mason M 39 53.04
99 124 Anna Delves F 41 53.1
100 80 Kerry Whitehall F 41 Knowle and Dorridge Running Club 53.12
101 57 Becca Hobbs F 28 Ivanhoe Runners 53.13
102 47 Phil Shorthouse M 31 53.13
103 56 David Hobbs M 28 Ivanhoe Runners 53.15
104 159 Mary Bench F 52 Sphinx Athletics Club 53.2
105 105 Sarah O’Donnell F 38 Knowle and Dorridge Running Club 53.23
106 161 David Smith M 43 53.26
107 195 Michael Russell M 36 53.31
108 256 Tony Harris M 48 53.47
109 186 Kieran Healy M 28 53.5
110 14 Kevin Orford M 36 53.51
111 160 Lisa Freestone F 46 Hinckley 54.15
112 257 Kevin Wright M 48 54.21
113 173 Jonathan Hyde M 39 54.41
114 10 Kate Christian F 51 Sneyd Striders 54.51
115 279 George Whitby-Hayes M 16 54.57
116 138 Natalie Bird F 31 54.59
117 139 Richard Bird M 41 54.59
118 202 Julie Ward-Rotherham F 51 Ivanhoe Runners 55.01
119 78 Diane Ashworth F 54 55.02
120 238 Dominik Kolodziejski M 32 55.2
121 285 Nick Wiggan M 45 55.3
122 231 Tony Bryan M 45 55.32
123 110 Alan Sawojka M 55 55.4
124 230 Russell Jackson M 26 55.43
125 281 Paul Bentley M 34 55.48
126 148 Lynda Skerratt F 41 55.53
127 293 Steve Twomlow M 39 Kings Heath Running Club 56.16
128 165 Lindsey Sandler F 51 56.32
129 50 Nicola Clark F 40 56.35
130 22 Shelley Walters F 42 56.47
131 184 Louise Cherry F 47 56.57
132 93 Paula Bartle F 38 56.58
133 91 Richard Bodenham M 42 56.58
134 176 Catherine Newton F 37 57.09
135 242 Kerry Arnold Herrick F 48 57.42
136 11 Lyn Hobbs F 60 57.56
137 162 Sarah Morgan F 33 58
138 286 Tim Hoare M 47 58.03
139 243 Chloe Downes F 26 58.05
140 235 Jude MacDonald F 48 58.11
141 280 Nigel Watkins M 50 58.19
142 101 Matthew Idle M 38 58.52
143 102 Amy Waddington F 36 58.52
144 71 Alice Walters F 34 Rising Brook Runners 58.54
145 72 Yvonne Cadwallader F 43 58.54
146 188 Peter Denny M 71 58.59
147 132 Alex Holme M 32 59.01
148 151 Robert Harding M 63 Telford Harriers 59.14
149 237 Ederyn Williams M 68 59.17
150 130 Patrick Cleall M 47 59.24
151 23 Lisa Ash F 33 59.36
152 232 Emma Sutherland F 59.42
153 258 Kasia Bicka F 27 60.04
154 264 Tommy Lynch M 60.06
155 98 Lucy Manton F 15 Kingbury Aquarius 60.42
156 99 Charlotte Storton F 14 60.42
157 95 Elaine Amos-Boyes F 50 61.01
158 177 Rachel Harrison F 43 61.08
159 289 Holly Mix F 38 61.1
160 288 Fances McCallum F 33 61.12
161 142 Sarah Green F 39 61.14
162 35 Clare Weston F 41 Massey’s Running Club 61.3
163 153 Lee Hill M 40 Northbrooke Athletics Club 61.31
164 274 Sarah Tucker F 37 61.48
165 229 Dean Peach M 42 62.41
166 178 Sarah Bartley F 43 62.5
167 39 Kirsty Jones F 34 62.57
168 273 Rebeca Randall F 46 64.05
169 234 Kate Warwick F 46 64.15
170 46 Renu Somerfield F 40 64.25
171 63 Hazel Robinson F 48 64.4
172 154 Carol Martin F 42 Derys Dynamos 65.1
173 16 Susannah Jeffreys F 31 65.54
174 135 John Turland M 45 65.54
175 251 David Phillips M 70 Massey Ferguson Runners, Coventry 66.1
176 169 Ian Curtis M 53 Knowle and Dorridge Running Club 66.12
177 168 Jill Curtis F 51 Knowle and Dorridge Running Club 66.12
178 75 Wendy Butters F 55 66.23
179 299 Francis Deepwell F 50 66.28
180 155 Sarah Greeves F 28 66.43
181 233 Helen Thurogood F 33 66.52
182 192 John Lane M 33 68.03
183 45 Jo James F 53 Badgers 68.51
184 88 Judy Parkes F 47 Badgers 68.51
185 92 Trish Bodenham F 41 68.56
186 8 Carly Mitchell F 35 69.05
187 83 Donna Gorse F 42 69.33
188 112 Claire Reay F 42 69.34
189 131 Julie Wooding F 34 70
190 217 Abigail Percy F 37 70.03
191 276 Sam Plumbley F 43 70.03
192 20 Sarah Wilson F 35 70.54
193 262 Irene Langley F 58 Centurion Running Club 71.38
194 181 Sonia Corden F 42 Centurion Running Club 71.42
195 143 Samantha Horsfall F 31 71.43
196 127 Victoria Rees F 32 73.05
197 42 Linda Cundliffe F 54 Aldridge Running Club 74
198 164 Sarah-Anne Fitzsimmons F 38 Aldridge Running Club 74
199 49 Zoe Healey F 26 Lichfield Running Club 74.22
200 18 Yvonne Barlow F 37 74.26
201 113 Marie Byrne F 44 74.38
202 6 Jane Phelps F 49 75.34
203 191 Edward Lane M 42 75.48
204 224 Rebecca Gill F 42 75.58
205 269 Lucie Horton F 75.58
206 103 Joanne Fisher F 38 76.06
207 104 David Wilkinson M 39 76.06
208 107 Helen Sanderson F 56 76.14
209 287 Paul Smith M 42 77.11
210 111 Mary McCusker F 43 78.51
211 58 Borgan Griffiths F 28 80.34
212 59 Jemma Borgan F 34 80.38
213 297 Jamie Foley M 32 80.49
214 240 Lorna Foley F 25 80.49
215 158 Adrian Jarvis M 49 82.14
216 121 Estelle Morel M 35 85.09
217 43 Jonathon Lawrence M 30 101.46